Privacy Policy 👀

Moo Studio respects the privacy of every individual who visits our website. We are committed to safeguarding any information that you give to us. This statement outlines what information we may collect from you, your rights on how we process that information, as well as the process to request that information is erased.

Definition

Under the General Data Protection Regulation, Moo Studio is defined as a “controller” of your personal information.

Web browser cookies

We use cookies to help improve your experience on this website.  You can change your cookie settings at any time.  If you continue browsing this website without changing your cookie settings we will assume that you are happy to receive all cookies from Moo Studio.

What information do we collect?

We may collect and store information you send to us that is considered sensitive by the General Data Protection Regulation 2018 (GDPR). This information is gathered from the Contact Us form.

We may also collect and store information about your computer and how you use this website, geographical location, pages viewed and how you navigate this website.

Purposes for data usage

We use the information we collect from you to provide the best possible service and on occasion we will use your information for various commercial communications.

The information we retain in our database:

  • Name
  • Telephone Number
  • Email Address
  • Or any other information you decide to email us

Who sees your information

We may disclose your information to any of our employees, subcontractors, or associated companies as reasonably necessary to provide you with our services.

We will never sell your information to third parties for marketing purposes.

Other than as required by law, or as set out in this privacy statement, we will not disclose information about you to any third party without your permission.

Security

Moo Studio will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent loss, misuse or alteration of the personal information you provide.

Of course, the transmission of data over the internet is inherently insecure and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet.

Data Sharing

We will only share your personal information to fulfil our contractual obligations such as delivery via courier or direct from supplier.

Data Retention

We will typically retain your personal information under the following conditions:

  • Until conclusion of the works
  • Until cessation of the services provided between Moo Studio and your organisation
  • In circumstances where a legal requirement to retain account data for 7 years

Your Rights

Moo Studio fully complies with all aspects of the General Data Protection Regulation 2018. Under these regulations you have the right to:

Request access to your personal information (commonly known as a “data subject access request”). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal information we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.

Request correction of the personal information that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate information we hold about you corrected.

Request erasure of your personal information. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal information where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal information where you have exercised your right to object to processing (see below).

Object to processing of your personal information where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your situation whereby you wish to object to processing.

Request the restriction of processing of your personal information. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of personal information about you, for example if you want us to establish` its accuracy or the reason for processing it.

Right to withdraw consent

In any circumstances where you may have provided your consent to the collection, processing and transfer of your personal information for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw your consent for that specific processing at any time.

To withdraw your consent, please contact us at:

Email: hello@77.104.149.88

Once we have received and verified the request, we will no longer process your information for the purpose or purposes you originally agreed to, unless we have another legitimate basis for doing so in law.

Revisions

From time-to-time we may revise this statement. Any revised changes will apply to this website from the date of publication. Please check this page regularly to ensure you are fully aware of any changes to the disclaimer.

If you have any queries regarding this privacy statement or the treatment of your personal information please find the contact details below:

Contact

If you have any questions about this privacy notice, wish to exercise any of your rights or if you have any concerns about the way we deal with your information, please contact:

Email: hello@77.104.149.88

Complaints

If you are concerned about our use of your information you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner.

They can be contacted at Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF.

www.ico.org.uk

3rd Party Plugin – Information about the consent to Albacross processing of personal data  

We obtain your consent to the processing of personal data on the behalf of Albacross Nordic AB (“Albacross”).

Information collected from cookies set in your device that qualify as personal data will be processed by Albacross, a company offering lead identification and ad targeting services with offices in Stockholm and Krakow. Please see below for full contact details.

The purpose for the processing of the personal data is that it enables Albacross to improve a service rendered to us and our website (e.g “Lead Generation” service), by adding data to their database about companies.

The data that is collected and used by Albacross to achieve this purpose is information about the IP-address from which you visited our website, and technical information that enables Albacross to tell apart different visitors from the same IP-address. Albacross stores the domain from form input  in order to correlate the IP-address with your employer.

For the full information about our processing of personal information, please see our full Privacy Policy.

You may at any time withdraw your consent to this processing. Such withdrawal may be made either by contacting us, or by contacting Albacross directly.

Albacross Nordic AB
Companyreg. no 556942-7338
Kungsgatan 26
111 35 Stockholm, Sweden
www.albacross.comcontact@albacross.com

————–

TYPE OF COOKIE
persistent cookie
persistent cookie

COOKIE NAME
nQ_cookieId
nQ_visitId

DOMAIN
client domain
client domain

PURPOSE AND DATA THAT IS STORED
Identify user
Identify user session

EXPIRES
 1 year
1 year